2024

16.01 Circling Point, Chapter One and Bring Me All Your Dreams
Toronto, Canada
David Zucchi alto saxophone, Adam Sherkin piano 

20.01 Circling Point
New York, US
David Zucchi alto saxophone, Adam Sherkin piano 

8.02 19:30 Invisible Cities
St. Saviour’s Anglican Church, 701 Ward St., Nelson, Canada
Marina Thibeault viola, Janelle Fung piano

17.02 20:00 A Dark Doorway WORLD PREMIERE
Philharmonie Berlin, Germany more info
Deutsche Symphonie-Orchester Berlin, Robin Ticciati conductor

22.02 A Lost Place
Altes Konservatorium Bern more info
TriOlogie String Trio

24.02 Ungrievable Lives
National Concert Hall, Dublin more info
Solas Quartet

25.02 Ungrievable Lives
Comstock Concert Hall, University of Louisville, Kentucky, USA
Castalian String Quartet

2.03 13:00 Oneiroi
York Unitarian Chapel, UK more info
Hilary Suckling piano

2.03 19:30 Invisible Cities
1385 Seymour Street, Halifax, B3H 1W8, Canada more info
Marina Thibeault viola, Janelle Fung piano

21.03 A Lost Place
Kunstraum Walcheturm Zürich more info
TriOlogie String Trio

2023

09.01 19:30 Ungrievable Lives
Konzerthaus Wien, Vienna, Austria
Castalian String Quartet

21.01 This other Eden *UK PREMIERE*
Sage Gateshead, UK
Cristina Gómez Godoy oboe, Mario Häring piano

24.01 19:30 This other Eden
Elbphilharmonie Hamburg, Germany
Cristina Gómez Godoy oboe, Mario Häring piano

19.02 This other Eden
BOZAR Brussels, Belgium
Cristina Gómez Godoy oboe, Mario Häring piano

19.02 19:30 Replay
“Notes from Across the Sea: Voices from the United Kingdom”, New England Conservatory’s Brown Hall, US
Don Weilerstein violin, Kim Kashkashian viola, Jeffrey Ho cello, Vivian Weilerstein piano

01.03  19:30 Ungrievable Lives
New College Chapel, University of Oxford, UK
Castalian String Quartet

09.03 20:00 This other Eden
Amphithéâtre – Cité de la Musique – Philharmonie de Paris, France
Cristina Gómez Godoy oboe, Mario Häring piano

10.03 18:30 This other Eden
Barbican Centre, London, UK
Cristina Gómez Godoy oboe, Mario Häring piano

12.03 16:00 This other Eden
Kölner Philharmonie, Germany
Cristina Gómez Godoy oboe, Mario Häring piano

19.03 16:00 Agnus Dei
Church of St Michael, Milverton, Taunton TA4 1JS, UK
Collegium Singers

23.03 19:30 This other Eden
Wiener Musikverein, Brahms-Saal, Austria
Cristina Gómez Godoy oboe, Mario Häring piano

2.04 15:00  Beyond
Ikon Gallery, Oozells Square, Brindley Place, Birmingham UK
Birmingham Contemporary Music Group (BCMG)

15.04 15:00  Agnus Dei
Orford Church, Front St, Orford, IP12 2LN, UK
Aldeburgh Voices, Dominic Ellis-Peckham conductor

16.04 19:00  That Crazed Smile
Burg, Neuer Burgsaal, Perchtoldsdorf, Austria
Trio Frühstück

16.04 20:00 Where Icebergs Dance Away
Congress Centrum Pforzheim (Großer Saal), Am Waisenhausplatz 1-3, 75175 Pforzheim, Germany
Badische Philharmonie Pforzheim, Robin Davis conductor

19.04 19:30 Germinate
Tung Auditorium, Liverpool, UK
Ensemble 10:10, Catherine Larsen-Maguire conductor

22.04 Bring Me All Your Dreams
Tenri Cultural Center, New York US – CONCERT POSTPONED
Adam Sherkin
piano

24.04 Bring Me All Your Dreams
Soapbox Gallery, Brooklyn US – CONCERT POSTPONED
Adam Sherkin
piano

04.05 Bring Me All Your Dreams
TBC Toronto, Canada – CONCERT POSTPONED
Adam Sherkin
piano

12.05 This other Eden
Casa da Música Porto, Portugal
Cristina Gómez Godoy oboe, Mario Häring piano

22.05 Upflight of Butterflies
Auditorio Nacional de Música Madrid, Spain
Moonwinds

23.06 19:00 In Black Light
Spannungen Festival; Heimbach, Germany
Barbara Buntrock viola

23.06 19:00 A Lost Place *World Premiere*
Spannungen Festival; Heimbach, Germany
Javier Comesaña violin, Jan Larsen viola, Gustav Rivinius cello

23.06 19:00 On the Other Shore
Spannungen Festival; Heimbach, Germany
Gustav Rivinius cello

26.06 19:00 Those Secret Eyes, That Crazed Smile
aDevantgarde Festival; Bayerische Akademie der Schönen Künste, Max-Joseph-Platz 3, 80539 Munich, Germany
Phönix-3

11.07 18:00 Those Secret Eyes
Kuhmo Arts Centre, Kuhmo Chamber Music Festival, Kuhmo, Finnland
Storioni Trio

12.07 15:00 In Black Light
Tuupala Primary School, Kuhmo Chamber Music Festival, Kuhmo, Finnland
Atte Kilpeläinen viola

13.07 11:00 Ungrievable Lives
Kuhmo Arts Centre, Kuhmo Chamber Music Festival, Kuhmo, Finnland
Castalian String Quartet

17.07 18:00 Crossing Faultlines
Kuhmo Arts Centre, Kuhmo Chamber Music Festival, Kuhmo, Finnland
Tuuli Lindeberg soprano, Irina Zahharenkova piano

20.07 18:00 Zustände
Kuhmo Arts Centre, Kuhmo Chamber Music Festival, Kuhmo, Finnland
Amanda Ernesaks violin, Barbora Hilpo viola, Steffan Morris cello, Matilda Kärkkäinen piano

21.07 11:00 Perseus
Kuhmo Church, Kuhmo Chamber Music Festival, Kuhmo, Finnland
Artturi Aalto cello, Anna Laakso piano

4.08 18:00 Ungrievable Lives *US Premiere*
Santa Chamber Music Festival: New Mexico Museum of Art, New Mexico, US
Flux String Quartet

25.08 14:00 April 21st *World Premiere*
Presteigne Festival, Wales, UK
Alexei Watkins horn, Ivana Gavrić piano

15.09 19:30 Where Icebergs Dance Away *US Premiere*
Corbett Auditorium, University of Cincinnati, US more info
CCM Philharmonia, Mark Gibson conductor

26.09 20:00 Where Icebergs Dance Away
Bâtiment des Forces Motrices, Genève, Switzerland more info
L’Orchestre de Chambre de Genève, Raphaël Merlin conductor

26.09 8:15pm Bring Me All Your Dreams
Tenri Cultural Center, New York US more info
Adam Sherkin
piano

5.10 20:15 From the Innermost Places
Grote Zaal, Muziekgebouw, Amersterdam more info
Anssi Karttunen cello

2.11 19:30 Voyage
Musikbrauerei, Berlin more info
sonic.art saxophone quartet

6.11 Ungrievable Lives
Dallas Chamber Music Society, Dallas TX, US
Castalian String Quartet

19.11 Ungrievable Lives
Chamber music Tulsa, OK, US
Castalian String Quartet

2.12 Perseus
Herrfurthstraße 6A, 12049 Berlin, Germany more info
Lysistrata Chamber Collective

8.12 The Earth Cried Out to the Sky
Kirchgasse 13, Zürich, Switzerland
Christina Daletska mezzo-soprano, Walter Prossnitz piano

2022

21.01 That Crazed Smile
Ultraschall: Heimathafen Neukölln, Berlin, Germany
Boulanger Trio

2.02 That Crazed Smile
Boulezsaal, Berlin, Germany
Trio Gaspard

3.02 19:30 The Flight of Bitter Water *EUROPEAN PREMIERE*
Musikverein Wien, Austria
ORF Radio-Symphonieorchester Wien, Marin Alsop conductor

4.03 That Crazed Smile
Belfast Music Society, Ireland
Trio Gaspard

4.03 19:00 The Certainty of Tides
Växjö, Nygatan 6, Sweden
Robin Michael cello, Musica Vitae

6.03 16:00 The Certainty of Tides
Ljungby, Ljungbergmuseet, Sweden
Robin Michael cello, Musica Vitae

3.04 That Crazed Smile
Kulturverein Zorneding, Germany
Trio Gaspard

7.04 19:30 Ungrievable Lives *WORLD PREMIERE*
Elbphilharmonie, Hamburg, Germany
Castalian String Quartet

29.04 13:00 Crossing Faultlines Song Cycle with text by Nicki Jackowska
Barber Institute, University of Birmingham, UK
Samanatha Crawford soprano, Lana Bode piano

4.05 16:00 Trail of Light
Symphony Hall Jennifer Blackwell Performance Space, Birmingham, UK
Birmingham Contemporary Music Group (BCMG)

8.05 14:00 Trail of Light
Arnolfini Gallery, Bristol New Music Festival, UK
Birmingham Contemporary Music Group (BCMG)

19.05 That Crazed Smile
West Wicklow Festival, Ireland
Trio Gaspard

14.06 19:30 Forsaken *WORLD PREMIERE*
Theatercafé, Elberfelder Straße 65, 58095 Hagen, Germany
Philharmonischer Orchester Hagen, Joseph Traftonconductor

17.06 19:00 At the Speed of Stillness
Royal Birmingham Conservatoire, UK
Daniele Rosina conductor, RBC Symphony Orchestra

21.06 18:30 “Precarious: New video Works by Caroline Burraway” featuring Mid-Oceaned
Ciné Lumière II, London

24.06 11:00 From the Innermost Places  *WORLD PREMIERE*
Aldeburgh Festival, Britten Studio, Snape Maltings, Snape, Suffolk, IP17 1SP, UK
Anssi Karttunen cello

2/3.07 15:00 The Earth Cried Out to the Sky *WORLD PREMIERE*
Kissinger Sommer, Bad Kissingen, Germany
Christina Daletska mezzo-soprano, Steffen Schleiermacher piano

27.07 18:30  Portrait Concert: On the Other Sure, Zustände, In Black Light *UK PREMIERE*, Those Secret Eyes, Beyond
West Road Concert Hall, Cambridge, UK
Cambridge Suzuki Young Musicians: Michael Chung, Imogen Ransome and Alix Hamilton, with
Rose Hinton violin, Henrietta Hill viola, Andrew Power cello

28.07 13:10  Pieces from Chapter One, Two & Three
West Road Concert Hall, Cambridge, UK
Cambridge Suzuki Young Musicians

16.08 Off the Rails and All at Sea
Kirche auf Usedom, Germany
SooJin Anjou

3.09 That Crazed Smile
Traunsteiner Sommerkonzerte, Germany
Trio Gaspard

5.09 Off the Rails and All at Sea
Max Delbrück Center, Berlin, Germany
SooJin Anjou

21.10 19:30 Ungrievable Lives *UK PREMIERE*
Wigmore Hall, London, UK
Castalian String Quartet

21.10 20:00 Trail of Light
THINK TWICE | Konzert III; BHROX bauhaus reuse, Mittelinsel des Ernst-Reuter-Platzes, Berlin, Germany
Ensemble Junge Musik

: Erik Drescher Flöte, 
Lillia Keyes Violoncello

22.10 19:30 Crossing Faultlines Song Cycle with text by Nicki Jackowska
Bloomsbury Festival: Conway Hall, London, UK
Samanatha Crawford soprano, Lana Bode piano

12.11 This other Eden
Müpa Palace of Arts, Budapest, Hungary
Cristina Gómez Godoy oboe, Mario Häring piano

19.11 20:00  Bring Me All Your Dreams
VINSEUM (the Museum of Wine Cultures), Vilafranca del Penedès, Spain
Miquel Villalba Castells piano

3.12 19:30  Blaze and Fall
York Late Music, St Saviourgate Unitarian Chapel, 31 St Saviourgate, York, UK
Gemini

2021

10.01 This other Eden CANCELLED DUE TO COVID 19
Festspielhaus Baden-Baden, Germany
Cristina Gómez Godoy oboe, Mario Häring piano

22.01 This other Eden
Elbphilharmonie Hamburg, Germany
Cristina Gómez Godoy oboe, Mario Häring piano

23.01 This other Eden – POSTPONED DUE TO COVID 19
Sage Gateshead, UK
Cristina Gómez Godoy oboe, Mario Häring piano

04.02 This other Eden
Philharmonie Luxembourg
Cristina Gómez Godoy oboe, Mario Häring piano

07.02 This other Eden CANCELLED DUE TO COVID 19
Calouste Gulbenkian Foundation Lisbon, Portugal
Cristina Gómez Godoy oboe, Mario Häring piano

13.02 This other Eden CANCELLED DUE TO COVID 19
Konzerthaus Dortmund, Germany
Cristina Gómez Godoy oboe, Mario Häring piano

18.02 Beneath the Dawn Horizon 
Royal College of Music, London, UK
New Perspectives ensemble, Tim Lines conductor

19.02 This other Eden
Konserthuset Stockholm, Sweden
Cristina Gómez Godoy oboe, Mario Häring piano

28.02 This other Eden – POSTPONED DUE TO COVID 19
Kölner Philharmonie, Germany
Cristina Gómez Godoy oboe, Mario Häring piano

28.02 The Flight of Bitter Water *WORLD PREMIERE*
Winter International Arts Festival Sochi, Russia
Youth Symphony Orchestra of Russia, Yuri Bashmet conductor

03.03 This other Eden – CANCELLED DUE TO COVID 19
Het Concertgebouw Amsterdam, The Netherlands
Cristina Gómez Godoy oboe, Mario Häring piano

05.03 This other Eden
Cité de la Musique – Philharmonie de Paris, France
Cristina Gómez Godoy oboe, Mario Häring piano

07.03 This other EdenCANCELLED DUE TO COVID 19
NOSPR Katowice
Cristina Gómez Godoy oboe, Mario Häring piano

01.05 This other Eden – POSTPONED DUE TO COVID 19
Barbican Centre London, UK
Cristina Gómez Godoy oboe, Mario Häring piano

02.05 This other Eden – POSTPONED DUE TO COVID 19
BOZAR Brussels, Belguim
Cristina Gómez Godoy oboe, Mario Häring piano

12.05 This other Eden – POSTPONED DUE TO COVID 19
Wiener Musikverein, Austria
Cristina Gómez Godoy oboe, Mario Häring piano

15.05 This other Eden POSTPONED DUE TO COVID 19
Casa da Música Porto, Portugal
Cristina Gómez Godoy oboe, Mario Häring piano

28.05 15:00 Where Icebergs Dance Away *WORLD PREMIERE*
WDR Sinfonieorchester, Germany
WDR Sinfonieorchester, Cristian Măcelaru conductor

05.06 Midnight Interludes
London Sinfonietta; Kings Place, London, UK
Tim Gill cello, Timothy Lines clarinet

09.06 This other Eden
Palau de la Música Catalana Barcelona
Cristina Gómez Godoy oboe, Mario Häring piano

20.08 19:30 Where Icebergs Dance Away
Ulster Hall, Belfast
Jac van Steen, Ulster Orchestra

27.08 19:30 Where Icebergs Dance Away
BBC PROMS, Royal Albert Hall, London, UK
Sakari Oramo, BBC Symphony Orchestra

15.10 13:00 Circling Point
Barber Institute, University of Birmingham, UK
Naomi Sullivan saxophone, Kumi Matsuo piano

19.10 12:15 Circling Point
Embrace Arts at the Richard Attenborough Centre, University of Leicester, UK
Naomi Sullivan saxophone, Kumi Matsuo piano

20.10 21:00 Crossing Faultlines Song Cycle with text by Nicki Jackowska *WORLD PREMIERE*

Oxford Lieder Festival
, UK
Samanatha Crawford soprano, Lana Bode piano

29.10 19:30 Circling Point
Council Chamber, Deptford Town Hall Building, UK
Naomi Sullivan saxophone, Kumi Matsuo piano

12.11 21:00 Midnight Interludes
Symphony Hall Jennifer Blackwell Performance Space, Birmingham, UK
Birmingham Contemporary Music Group (BCMG)

13.11 21:00 Midnight Interludes
Arnolfini Gallery, Bristol New Music Festival, UK
Birmingham Contemporary Music Group (BCMG)

2020

10.01 Circling Point *Canadian Premiere*
1001 Rear Bloor Street West, Toronto, Canada
David Zucchi saxophone, Adam Sherkin piano

11.01 Circling Point
Southminster Church, Aylmer Avenue, Ottawa, Canada
David Zucchi saxophone, Adam Sherkin piano

14.02 19:30  Zustände
Kleiner Saal, Elbphilharmonie Hamburg, Germany
Mariani Klavierquartett

16.02 Circling Point
Örebro, Sweden
Johannes Thorell alto saxophone, Magnus Sköld piano

22.02 Midnight Interludes
Örebro, Sweden
Hanna Dahlkvist cello, Johannes Thorell alto saxophone

23.02  Midnight Interludes
Säffle, Sweden
Hanna Dahlkvist cello, Johannes Thorell alto saxophone

1.03 Stone Dancer *Asia Premiere* POSTPONED DUE TO COVID 19
Concert Hall, Hong Kong Cultural Centre
Hong Kong Philharmonic Orchestra, Peter Biloen conductor

16.03 16:00 Here Everything Shines
University of North Texas College of Music, US
Lana Kuscer flute, TBC piano

26.03 Circling Point
Sundsvall, Sweden
Johannes Thorell alto saxophone, Magnus Sköld piano

07.05 20:00  At the Speed of Stillness *French Premiere* POSTPONED DUE TO COVID 19
Auditorium, Opéra de Dijon, France
Orchester Dijon Bourgogne, Marzena Diakun conductor

31.05 Falling in the Fire *US Premiere* POSTPONED DUE TO COVID 19
Visual and Performing Arts Center at Western Connecticut University, US
Western CT Youth Orchestra, Eric Mahl conductor, Tyler Borden cello

08.10 At the Speed of Stillness POSTPONED DUE TO COVID 19
S. Mark Taper Foundation Auditorium – Benaroya Hall, Seattle, US
Seattle Symphony Orchestra, 
Shiyeon Sung conductor

10.10 At the Speed of Stillness POSTPONED DUE TO COVID 19
S. Mark Taper Foundation Auditorium – Benaroya Hall, Seattle, US
Seattle Symphony Orchestra, 
Shiyeon Sung conductor

23.10 Germinate POSTPONED DUE TO COVID 19
BBC Hoddinott Hall, Cardiff, Wales, UK
Sitkovetsky Trio,
BBC NOW, Marzena Diakun conductor

30.10 Red Swans Floating *UK PREMIERE*
Royal College of Music, London
JP Jennings
conductor

10.11 Different Realities
Royal Academy of Music, London
Shannon Ross
cello

17.11 20:00 Voyage  POSTPONED DUE TO COVID 19
Unerhörte Musik, BKA Theater, Berlin, Germany
Sonic Art Quartet

15.11 This other Eden *WORLD PREMIERE*  POSTPONED DUE TO COVID 19
Müpa Palace of Arts, Budapest, Hungary
Cristina Gómez Godoy oboe, Mario Häring piano

2019

8.03 19:30  Reflections in Time
Amaryllis Fleming Concert Hall, Royal College of Music, London, UK
Timothy Lines conductor, RCM New Perspectives

12.03 19:30  Por que te nao acorda
‘Women’s voices’: Leeds College of Music, UK

4.05 19:30  Germinate  piano trio and chamber orchestra *World Premiere*
Investec Festival: St Teresa’s, Effingham, UK
Sitkovetsky Trio, Philharmonia Orchestra, Pierre-André Valade conductor

19.05 20:00  Entanglement  chamber opera *Canadian Premiere*
La Sala Rossa, Montreal, QC
23DegreeTheatre

20.05 20:00  Entanglement  chamber opera
La Sala Rossa, Montreal, QC
23DegreeTheatre

22.05 20:30  Entanglement  chamber opera
La Sala Rossa, Montreal, QC
23DegreeTheatre

8.06 20:00  Red Swans Floating  *World Premiere*
Mendelssohn-Saal, Tonhalle Düsseldorf, Germany
notabu.ensemble neue musik (Düsseldorf) and Spectra Ensemble (Gent), Filip Rathé conductor

10.06 19:30  Bring Me All Your Dreams  *World Premiere*
Aldeburgh Festival, Snape Maltings, Suffolk, UK
Pierre-Laurent Aimard
piano

31.07 19:30  Here Everything Shines
St Leonard’s Church, Hythe, UK
Fidelio Trio: Darragh Morgan violin Mary Dullea piano

5.08 13.10  Here Everything Shines
St James’s Church, Piccadilly, London, UK
Lana Kuscer flute, Dongni Xie piano

6.08 21:00  Zustände
Lake District Summer Music, Hawkshead Parish Church, UK
Drucker Piano Quartet

8.08  13:00  Here Everything Shines
St Lawrence Jewry, Summer Music Festival 2019 (“Creative Cross-Currents: Britain and Europe Entwined”); The Guild Church of St Lawrence Jewry, Guildhall Yard, London, UK
Lana Kuscer flute, Dongni Xie piano

11.08 19:00  Here Everything Shines
Festival ARTIS; Orthodox Synagogue, Presov, Slovakia
Lana Kuscer flute, Dongni Xie piano

26.09 19:30  Upflight of Butterflies
St Michael’s 36-38 George Leigh Street, Manchester, UK
Psappha Ensemble

9.10 20:00  Renga Miniatures  *German Premiere*
Helmut-Hentrich-Saal, Tonhalle, Düsseldorf, Germany
notabu.ensemble neue musik, Mark-Andreas Schlingensiepen conductor

18.09 20:00  Suya Dalmak
Stadthaus Ulm, Germany
Isang Enders cello

19.09 15:00  Reflections In Time
Enescu Festival, Radio Hall, Bucharest, Romania
Britten Sinfonia, Andrew Gourlay conductor

5.10 19:30 Blaze and Fall
Coronation Hall, Bannockburn
, New Zealand
The Jacquin Trio

9.10 Blaze and Fall
Rangiora, New Zealand
The Jacquin Trio

21.10 Blaze and Fall
Upper Hutt, New Zealand
The Jacquin Trio

27.10  15:15  Here Everything Shines
Venus Unwrapped: Hall Two, Kings Place, London
Flauguissimo Duo

4.11 19:00 Upflight of Butterflies *US Premiere*
Ithaca College School of Music, US
Lucia Barrero violin, Claire Park flute, Amy Zuidema clarinet, Benjamin Stayner cello, Daniel Herbener piano, Andrew Kim conductor

10.11 12:00  Chant – Concert cancelled due to unforeseen circumstances
Stapleford Granary, Bury Road, Stapleford, Cambridge CB22 5BP, UK
Goldfield Ensemble

22.11 19:00 Upflight of Butterflies *German Premiere*
Klangbrücke Aachen, Germany
Neue Musik Ensemble Aachen

25.11 20:00  Here Everything Shines
Hall Two, Kings Place, London, UK
Fidelio Trio: Darragh Morgan
violin Mary Dullea piano

13.12 12:15   Midnight Interludes
Grünewaldssalen, Stockholm, Sweden
Hanna Dahlkvist cello, Johannes Thorell alto saxophone

14.12 19:00  The Certainty of Tides *World Premiere*
Kings Place, London, UK
Aurora Orchestra, Natalie Clein cello, Duncan Ward conductor

19.12 20:00  Suya Dalmak
Piano Salon Christophori, Berlin, Germany
Isang Enders cello

2018

19.01 19:30 Chant
SJE Arts Oxford, UK
Ducasse Clarinet Trio

19.01 19:30 Blaze and Fall 
Marden House Concerts, UK
Jacquin Trio

22.01 19.00 Circling Point
Luleå culture house, Sweden
Johannes Thorell saxophone, Magnus Sköld piano

24.01 14:15  Zustände
Royal Birmingham Conservatoire, UK
The Schubert Ensemble

25.01 19:30  Zustände
Seaton Music Club, Devon, UK
The Schubert Ensemble

26.01 19.45 Circling Point
Musikaliska, Stockholm, Sweden
Johannes Thorell saxophone, Magnus Sköld piano

27.01 19.45 Voyage
Musikaliska, Stockholm, Sweden
Nordic Saxophone Quartet

15.02 19:30 Caught in Treetops
St Michael’s 36-38 George Leigh Street, Manchester, UK
Psappha EnsembleBenedict Holland violin

19.02 18:30 Blaze and Fall
The Chapel of the Ascension, Chichester, West Sussex, UK
The Jacquin Trio

7.03 19:30  Zustände
Perth Music Society, Scotland
The Schubert Ensemble

8.03 19:30  Zustände
Biggar, Scotland
The Schubert Ensemble

9.03 19:30  Zustände
Glasgow, Scotland
The Schubert Ensemble 

10.03 19:30  Stone Dancer
Grand Hall, Glasgow City Halls Candleriggs, Glasgow, UK
BBC Scottish Symphony Orchestra, Geoffrey Paterson conductor

10.03 19:30  Zustände
Stirling, Scotland
The Schubert Ensemble

11.03 19:30  Zustände
Pollok House Arts Society, Scotland
The Schubert Ensemble

12.03 19:30  Zustände
Aberdeen, Scotland
The Schubert Ensemble

14.03 19:30  Zustände
Ilkley Music Club, Yorkshire, UK
The Schubert Ensemble

17.03 19:30  Zustände
Steyning, UK
The Schubert Ensemble

2.05 20:00  Live recording and concert for Charlotte’s second CD: Beyond, On the Other Shore, Invisible Cities, Zustände (German Premiere), The Sun was Chasing Venus (German Premiere)
Sendesaal, Bremen, Germany
Huw Watkins piano, Mariani Piano Quartet, Amaryllis String Quartet 

11.05 12:30  Beyond
LSO Discovery: Jerwood Hall, LSO St Luke’s, London, UK
Sarah Quinn violin

16.05 19:30  Reflections In Time World Premiere
Queen Elizabeth Hall, Southbank Centre, London, UK
Peter Rundel conductor, London Sinfonietta

29.05 19:30  Mid-Oceaned  World Premiere
New Music for Leo Hepner  Purcell Room, Southbank Centre, London, UK
Arditti String Quartet: Ralf Ehlers viola Lucas Fels cello

11.07 21:30  The Sun was Chasing Venus
Festival d’Aix-en-Provence, France
Quatuor Elmire, Sindy Mohamed viola

13.07 20:30  In Black Light  for Tabea Zimmerman World Premiere
Festival d’Aix-en-Provence, France
Tabea Zimmermann viola

15.09 19:30 Chant
The Parish Church of St Mary the Virgin, Hambleden Village, Henley, RG9 6RX, UK
Ducasse Trio

23.09  Fanfare for Birmingham US Premiere
UNC School of the Arts, North Carolina, US
UNC wind ensemble, Mark Norman conductor

16.10 19:30  Launch concert for Charlotte’s second CD: Beyond, On the Other Shore, Invisible Cities UK Premiere, Zustände and Oneiroi (from Debut Disc)
Purcell Room, Southbank Centre, London, UK
Huw Watkins piano, Barbara Buntrock viola, Mariani Piano Quartet

21.10 19:30 Sarabande  J.S. Bach arr. Bray  Swedish Premiere
Karlstad, Sweden
Karlstad Orchestral Society, Johannes Thorell conductor

11.11 11:00 Those Secret Eyes
Munich Philharmonic Chamber music Series, Germany
Verdandi-Trio: IIona Cudek Violine, Elke Funk-Hoever Violoncello, Mirjam von Kirschten Klavier

18.11 19:30 Chant
Brighton, UK
Jacquin Trio

22.11 19:30 Agnus Dei
‘Thanksgiving’ at St John’s Smith Square, London, UK
ORA Singers, Suzi Digby conductor

23.11 13:00 On the Green
St Katherine Cree Church, London
The Libra chamber choir, Evan Smith conductor

7.12 19:30 Those Secret Eyes
The Kosciuszko Foundation, New York City, US
Merz Trio

9.12 19:30  Beneath the Dawn Horizon
Royal Birmingham Conservatoire, UK
Birmingham Contemporary Music Group (BCMG)

14.12 19:30  Those Secret Eyes
Chamber Music Reading, Pennsylvania, US
Merz Trio

19.12 12:15  Those Secret Eyes
Dame Myra Hess Memorial Concert Series, Chicago, US
Merz Trio

2017

27.02 19:30 Here Everything Shines
Contemporary Music Venture, Bristol, UK
Flauguissimo Duo: Yu-Wei Hu flute, Johan Löfving guitar

7.03 20:00  Yellow Leaves – CANCELLED DUE TO ILLNESS
Holywell Music Room, Oxford, UK
Claire Booth soprano, Anna Tilbrook pianist

16.03 19:30  Circling Point Italian Première
Udine, Italy
Johannes Thorell saxophone

18.03 19:30  Zustände (piano quartet) World Première
Wiltshire Music Centre, Bradford on Avon, UK
The Schubert Ensemble

27.04 19:30 Blaze and Fall  for clarinet, viola and piano World Première
St John’s Smith Square, London, UK
Jacquin Trio

30.04 17:00 Black Rainbow
Magasinet Falun, Sweden
Dalasinfoniettan and Wermland Symphony Orchestra, Kristiina Poska conductor

04.05 17:00 Black Rainbow
Karlstad, Sweden
Dalasinfoniettan and Wermland Symphony Orchestra, Kristiina Poska conductor

19.05 13:00 Those Secret Eyes & That Crazed Smile
St Barnabas Church, Ealing, London, UK
Del Mar Piano Trio

21.05 19:30 Upflight of Butterflies for flute/piccolo, clarinet, piano, violin, cello UK Première
Cornwall, UK
Kevos, Patrick Bailey conductor

10.06 19:45 Black Rainbow
Princes Hall, Aldershot, GU11 1NX UK
Farnborough Symphony Orchestra, Holly Mathieson conductor

20.06 15:00 That Crazed Smile
Aldeburgh Festival: Britten Studio, Snape Maltings, Suffolk UK
Trio Frühstück

6.07 20:00 Yellow Leaves Work for soprano and piano
West Cork Music Festival, Bantry, Ireland
Claire Booth soprano Christopher Glynn piano

29.07 19:30 Voyage for saxophone quartet World Première
Nova Music and Architecture festival, Torun, Poland
Nordic Saxophone Quartet

24.08 19:00 Those Secret Eyes | That Crazed Smile
Southwell Music Festival: The State Chamber, The Archbishop’s Palace, Southwell Minster, Church Street, Southwell, Nottinghamshire, NG25 0HD, UK
Sara Wolstenholme violin, Nathaniel Boyd cello, Libby Burgess piano

27.08 15:00 Replay
Mantziussalen, Johan Mantzius Vej 7a, Birkerød, Denmark
Copenhagen Piano Quartet: Neel Teilmann, Benedikte Damgaard, Kristina Fialova, Adam Stadnicki

26.10 19:00 Perseus, Beyond, That Crazed Smile and Those Secret Eyes
Resonanzraum St. Pauli, Hamburg, Germany
Boulanger Trio

27.10 12:00 Voyage for saxophone quartet Swedish Première
Musikaliska, Stockholm, Sweden
Nordic Saxophone Quartet

29.10 19:00 Perseus, Beyond, That Crazed Smile and Those Secret Eyes
Radialsystem V, Berlin, Germany
Boulanger Trio

5.11 19:30 At the Speed of Stillness
ISCM World Music Days in Vancouver, Canada
Vancouver Symphony Orchestra, Bramwell Tovey conductor

6.11 19:30 Zustände
Luton Music Club, UK
The Schubert Ensemble

17.11 13:10 Chant  World Première
St James’s Church, Piccadilly, London
Ducasse Clarinet Trio

28.11 19:30 Zustände
Alnwick Music Society, UK
The Schubert Ensemble

29.11 19:30 Zustände
The Sage Gateshead, UK
The Schubert Ensemble

30.11 19:30 Zustände
Lancaster University, UK
The Schubert Ensemble

1.12 19:30 Zustände
Halifax, UK
The Schubert Ensemble

3.12 18:00 Chant
Chelsea Arts Club, London, UK
Ducasse Clarinet Trio

5.12 13:00 Chant
Birmingham Conservatoire Recital Hall, UK
Ducasse Clarinet Trio

2016

6.02 20:00 Caught in Treetops, chamber violin concerto *US Première*
The North Door, 502 Brushy Street, Austin, Texas, US
Sarah Silver violin, Fast Forward Austin

9.02  Agnus Dei
The Tower of London, UK
Ora, Suzi Digby conductor

10.02  Agnus Dei
The Tower of London, UK
Ora, Suzi Digby conductor

20.02 19:30 Por que tu não acorda? *World Première*
Elgar Concert Hall, Birmingham, UK
Birmingham Contemporary Music Group (BCMG), Lucy Schaufer mezzo-soprano, Richard Baker conductor

26.02 12:00 Throw Back (Mov. 1)
Musikaliska, Stockholm, Sweden
Nordic Saxophone Quartet

11.03 20:00 That Crazed Smile
Bamberg, Konzert- und Kongresshalle – Joseph-Keilberth-Saal, Germany
The Oberon Piano Trio

18.03 19:30 Por que tu não acorda?
Birmingham Conservatoire, UK
Frontiers Festival; students of the Birmingham Conservatoire

13.04 22:30 Suya Dalmak
Heidelberger Frühling Late Night Lounge, Frauenbad Heidelberg, Germany
Isang Enders violoncello

20.04 19:30 Sarabande (J.S. Bach arr. Bray)
Southwark Cathedral, London Bridge, London, UK
The City of London Sinfonia, Benjamin Nicholas conductor

12.05 18:00 Upflight of Butterflies
Salon, Melbourne Recital Centre, 31 Sturt Street, Melbourne, Victoria, Australia
Syzygy Ensemble

20.05 20:00 Perseus
Adrian Boult Hall, Birmingham, UK
Birmingham Contemporary Music Group (BCMG): Ulrich Heinen cello, Malcolm Wilson piano

2.06 18:00 Circling Point
Viimsi St Jacob’s Church, Estonia
Johannes Thorell alto saxophone, Irina Zahharenkova piano

3.06 18:00 Circling Point
Tallinn, Estonia
Johannes Thorell alto saxophone, Irina Zahharenkova piano

17.06 19:30 Stone Dancer *World Première*
Aldeburgh Festival: Snape Maltings Concert Hall, Suffolk, UK
BBC Symphony Orchestra, Oliver Knussen conductor

17.06 19:30 Entanglement
LSO St Luke’s, 161 Old St, London EC1V 9NG, UK
Nova Music Opera, George Vass conductor

6.07 20:15 Agnus Dei
Cutty Sark, Royal Museums Greenwich, London
The London Oriana Choir, Dominic Peckham conducto

14.08 19:30 Falling in the Fire *World Première*
BBC Proms, Royal Albert Hall, London, UK
Guy Johnston cello, BBC Symphony Orchestra, Sakari Oramo conductor

14.08 17:45 Yellow Leaves, Those Secret Eyes & That Crazed Smile
BBC Proms Extra, Imperial College Union, London, UK
The Albany Piano Trio, Josephine Goddard soprano, Paul McKenzie piano

16.09 20:00 Caught in Treetops *German Première*
Tonhalle Düsseldorf, Germany
Wibert Aerts violin, notabu.ensemble neue musik, Mark-Andreas Schlingensiepen conductor

21.09 20:00 That Crazed Smile
Philharmonie Kiew, Ukraine
The Oberon Piano Trio

23.09 20:00 That Crazed Smile
Opernhaus Charkiw, Ukraine
The Oberon Piano Trio

25.09 20:00 That Crazed Smile
Philharmonie Sapo, Ukraine
The Oberon Piano Trio

27.09 20:00 That Crazed Smile
Philharmonie Dnipro, Ukraine
The Oberon Piano Trio

1.10 16:00 Agnus Dei
Kings Place Hall Two, London
Equator Festival: Women of the World
Invicta Upper Voices & Invicta Voices

13.10 20:00 That Crazed Smile
Gießen, Konzertsaal im Rathaus, Germany
The Oberon Piano Trio

21.10 19:30 Oneiroi, Beyond (UK Premiere), Midnight interludes, Those Secret Eyes & That Crazed Smile
Stratford on Avon Festival, Croft Preparatory School, Stratford Upon Avon, UK
The Contemporary Consort

3.11 19:30 Circling Point
Musikhuset Aarhus, Denmark
Johannes Thorell saxophone, Aya Tominaga piano

17.11 20:00 That Crazed Smile
Borstel, Herrenhaus Borstel, Germany
The Oberon Piano Trio

19.11 19:30 Agnus Dei
St. James’s Church Piccadilly, London, UK
Invicta Voices and Ensemble, Matt Bamford conductor

3.12 19:30 Oneiroi
St. Michael’s, 36-38 George Leigh Street, Ancoats, Manchester, M4 5DG, UK
Metallics – Psappha Soloists – Benjamin Powell piano, Psappha

3.12 19:00 Bluer than Midnight  *World Première*
St. Paul’s Episcopal Church 15 St. Paul Street, Brookline, MA, US
Winsor Music

4.12 Shakespeare Trios: Those Secret Eyes and That Crazed Smile
Aberystwyth, Wales, UK
The Del Mar Piano Trio

2015

23.1 20:00 Yellow Leaves
Salon de Musique, Martigues, France
Léa Trommenschlager soprano, Elizabete Sirante piano

25.2 19:30 Out of the Ruins *WORLD PREMIÈRE*
Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, UK
Libretto by Kate Kennedy
Royal Opera House Youth Company, Orchestra of the Royal Opera House, with Tim Murray conductor and Louise Winter mezzo soprano

14.3 19:30 Black Rainbow
St John’s Smith Square, London, UK
Kensington Symphony Orchestra, Alice Farnham conductor

1.4 19:30 Suya Dalmak *UK Première*
The Forge, London, UK
Amorpha Ensemble: Louise McMonagle cello

11.4 16:00 Beyond *WORLD PREMIÈRE* 
Specs On! Me Collectors Room, Berlin, Germany
Marie Radauer-Plank violin

11.4 16:00 Oneiroi
Specs On! Me Collectors Room, Berlin, Germany
Nestan Bagrationi-Davitashvili piano

2.5 19:30 Come Away *WORLD PREMIÈRE*
Chester Cathedral, UK
Chester Cathedral Choir, Philip Rushforth conductor

2.5 19:30 Midnight Interludes
York Late Music National Centre for Early Music, Saint Margarets Church, York, YO1 9TL UK
Dark Inventions

19.5 20:00 Oneiroi *Turkish Première*
Bilkent New Music Days, Ankara, Turkey
Müge Hendekli piano (Hezarfen Ensemble)

30.5 17:00 Out of the Ruins (chamber arrangement)
Linbury Theatre, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, UK
Royal Opera House Youth Company, members of the orchestra of the Royal Opera House and Southbank Sinfonia, Louise Winter mezzo-soprano, Jessica Cottis conductor

31.5 14:30 + 17:00 Out of the Ruins (chamber arrangement)
Linbury Theatre, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, UK
Royal Opera House Youth Company, members of the orchestra of the Royal Opera House and Southbank Sinfonia, Louise Winter mezzo-soprano, Jessica Cottis conductor

6.6 19:30 Those Secret Eyes
York Late Music St. Saviourgate Unitarian Chapel, St. Saviourgate,  YorkYO1 8NQ UK
The Albany Trio

7.6 10:30 Come Away
Kings College, Cambridge, UK
Kings College Choir, Stephen Cleobury conductor

6.7 20:00 Entanglement *WORLD PREMIÈRE*
Cheltenham Music Festival Parabola Arts Centre, Parabola Road, Cheltenham GL50 3AA, UK
Nova Music Opera, Kirsty Hopkins soprano, Howard Croft baritone, Greg Tassell tenor

11.7 19:00 Come Away
St Brandon’s Church, Brancepeth, Durham, UK
The Durham Singers, Julian Wright  conductor

19.7 15.00 Here Everything Shines *WORLD PREMIÈRE*
Bath Guitar Festival, UK
Flauguissimo Duo: Yu-Wei Hu flute and Johan Löfving guitar

24.7 19:30 Here Everything Shines
International Guitar Summit Young Artist Platform, Kings Place, London, UK
Flauguissimo Duo: Yu-Wei Hu flute and Johan Löfving guitar

6.8 16.30 Replay *Danish Première*
Copenhagen Summer Festival, Copenhagen, Denmark
Copenhagen Piano Quartet

9.8 12.00 Replay
Ny Carlsberg Glyptotek, Copenhagen, Denmark
Copenhagen Piano Quartet

13.8 13:00 Here Everything Shines
IGF Residential Summer School and Festival, Shrewsbury, UK
Flauguissimo Duo: Yu-Wei Hu flute and Johan Löfving guitar

27.8 20:00 Entanglement
Presteigne Festival, St Andrew’s Church, Broad Street, Presteigne LD8 2AF UK
Nova Music Opera, Kirsty Hopkins soprano, Howard Croft baritone, Greg Tassell tenor

18.9 18:30 Come Away
National Portrait Gallery, London, UK
The Portrait Choir

19.9 13:30 Come Away
National Portrait Gallery, London, UK
The Portrait Choir

23.9 08:00 On the Other Shore *WORLD PREMIÈRE* part of the Sinfonietta Shorts series
London Sinfonietta’s ‘World Premiere Wednesdays’, Kings Place, London UK
Tim Gill cello

25.9 19:30 Perseus *WORLD PREMIÈRE*
Hatfield House Chamber Music Festival, Hatfield House, Hatfield Park, Hertfordshire AL9 5NQ UK
Guy Johnston cello, Tom Poster piano

26.9 17:00 Late Snow
Hatfield House Chamber Music Festival, Hatfield House, Hatfield Park, Hertfordshire AL9 5NQ UK
Nicholas Daniel oboe

27.9 19:00 Come Away
Hatfield House Chamber Music Festival, Hatfield House, Hatfield Park, Hertfordshire AL9 5NQ UK
The Choir of King’s College Cambridge, Stephen Cleobury conductor

17.10 14:00 Here Everything Shines
North East Guitar Festival, The Sage, Gateshead, UK
Flauguissimo Duo: Yu-Wei Hu flute and Johan Löfving guitar

20.10  That Crazed Smile *WORLD PREMIÈRE*
Landshut, Rathausprunksaal, Germany
The Oberon Piano Trio

6.11 19:00 Chapter One, Chapter Two (preview)
Burgh House and Hampstead Museum, London, UK
Annie Yim piano

8.11 14:00 Yellow Leaves
Auditorium Orchestre National de Lyon, France
Norma Nahoun soprano, Julien Quentin piano

9.11 19:30 Trail of Light
The Forge, Camden UK
Gabi Swallow cello, Lindsey Ellis flute: Ensemble Perpetuo

11.11  That Crazed Smile *Israeli Première*
Raanana, Israel
The Oberon Piano Trio

12.11 That Crazed Smile
YMCA Jerusalem, Israel
The Oberon Piano Trio

14.11 Come Away
Väsby church, Sweden POSTPONED UNTIL SPRING 2016 due to unforeseen circumstances
Machaut Machine

26.11 That Crazed Smile
Piano Salon Christophori, Berlin, Germany
The Oberon Piano Trio

27.11  13:00 Those Secret Eyes & That Crazed Smile  *UK Première of That Crazed Smile*
The University of Manchester, Manchester, UK
Vaganza Ensemble

7.12  19:30 Here Everything Shines (arrangement for violin and piano) *World Première*
The Forge, Camden London, UK
Darragh Morgan violin, Mary Dullea piano

2014

8.02  Shadow Game *World premiere*
CAST, Doncaster, UK
Ensemble 360, Boyce Chamber Orchestra and the Beechfield Youth Orchestra

22.02 Those Secret Eyes *World Première*
The Banff Centre, Alberta, Canada
The Albany Trio

24.02  Black Rainbow  *World Première*
Symphony Hall, Birmingham, UK
Youth Orchestra of the City of Birmingham Symphony Orchestra (CBSO), Jac van Steen conductor

27.03 On the Green from Innocence and Experience
St James’ Piccadilly, London, UK
The New London Children’s Choir, Ronald Corp conductor

3.04  The Sun was Chasing Venus *World Première*
Savannah Music Festival, Georgia, US
The Dover Quartet with Daniel Lee

5.04  Suya Dalmak *World Première*
Festival 3B, Wuppertal, Germany
Isang Enders cello

1.06 Yellow Leaves
Spiegelsaal in Clärchens Ballhaus, Auguststrasse 24, Berlin, Germany
Léa Trommenschlager soprano, Elisabeth Sirante piano

23.6 21:30 Yellow Leaves
Festival d’Aix-en-Provence, France
Léa Trommenschlager soprano, Elisabeth Sirante piano

1.7 Those Secret Eyes *UK Première*
Royal College of Music, London UK
The Albany Piano Trio

5.7 Fanfare for Birmingham *World Première*
Birmingham Central Library, UK
Birmingham Contemporary Music Group (BCMG), Alpesh Chauhan conductor

21.7 At the Speed of Stillness *US Première*
Tanglewood Music Centre, US
Tanglewood Festival Orchestra, Karina Canellakis conductor

31.7 The Barred Owl *World Première*
West Road Concert Hall, Cambridge, UK
Cambridge Suzuki Young Musicians

14-20.8 Circling Point *World Première*
Argentina Tour
Johannes Thorell saxophone, Jesús Cañete piano

26.8 Fire Burning in Snow (piano transcription)
Presteigne Festival, Wales, UK
Clare McCaldin mezzo soprano, Chris Hopkins piano

12.9 Yellow Leaves, Oneiroi
Piano Salon Christophori, Berlin, Germany
Norma Nahoun soprano, Julien Quentin piano

18.9 Renga Miniatures
Melbourne Recital Centre, Melbourne, Australia
Syzygy Ensemble

8.10 Yellow Leaves
Opera House, Lille, France
Léa Trommenschlager soprano, Elizabete Sirante piano

19.10 Those Secret Eyes
The Forge, Camden, UK
The Albany Trio

28.10 Fire Burning in Snow
St Martin in the Fields, Trafalgar Square, London, UK
Clare McCaldin mezzo soprano, Chris Hopkins piano

29.11 Black Rainbow
The University of York, UK
The University of York Symphony Orchestra, John Stringer conductor

2013

7.01 Off the Rails and All at Sea
Purcell Room, Southbank Centre, London, UK
Joseph Houston piano

15.05 Yellow Leaves
Purcell Room, Southbank Centre, London, UK
Claire Booth soprano, Andrew Matthews-Owen piano

19.05 Throw Back
The Forge, London, UK
The Sirocco Saxophone Quartet

19.05 Midnight Interludes and Three Rhapsodies
Iffley Church Hall, Church Way, Iffley OX4 4EG UK
The Benyounes Quartet, Adam Newman viola, Harry Cameron-Penny clarinet

2.06 Off the Rails & All at SeaReplayMidnight Interludes, and Three Rhapsodies
Kings Place, London, UK
The Benyounes Quartet, Joseph Houston piano, Harry Cameron-Penny clarinet

4/5/6/7/8.06 Secret
Musikverein, Wien, Austria
Thomas Frey & Ensemble KlingKlang

9.06 On The Green
Orford Church, Suffolk, UK
Ronald Corp and the New London Children’s Choir

15/16.06 Secret
Linz, Austria
Thomas Frey & Ensemble KlingKlang

18.06 Fire Burning in Snow *World premiere*
Britten Studio, Snape, Suffolk, UK
Lucy Schaufer mezzo-soprano, Birmingham Contemporary Music Group (BCMG)

25.07 Invisible Cities
Piano Salon Christophori, Berlin, Germany
Adrien Boisseau viola, Julien Quentin piano

7.07 Oneiroi *World premiere*
Festspiele Europäische Wochen Passau, Germany
Mona Asuka Ott piano

15.07  Invisible Cities
Le Festival de Radio France et Montpellier, France
Adrien Boisseau viola, Gaspard Dehaene piano

27.07 Chapter One *World premiere*
West Road Concert Hall, Cambridge, UK
Noa Cebon (Song for Cici), Zak Cebon (Albie!), Benjamin Heslam (Lament), Sarah Chung (Tuesday’s Child)

27.07 Origin of the Milky Way *World premiere
West Road Concert Hall, Cambridge, UK
Tristan Townsend (Part 1), Olivia Ransome (Part 2)

27.07 Urban Nocturne (arr. piano duo) *World premiere
West Road Concert Hall, Cambridge, UK
Rose Last, May Kershaw

24.09 Quicksilver *World premiere*
The Forge, London, UK
The Mercury Quartet

29.09 Soft City *World premiere*
Kings Place, London, UK
Counterpoise

26.10 Beneath the Dawn Horizon
Queen’s college chapel, Oxford University, Oxford, UK
Oxford University Ensemble, Sam Poppleton conductor

22.11 John, Tom, and James: two songs for children’s voices *World premiere*
Howard Assembly Room, Leeds, UK
Children from four schools in Yorkshire

2012

9.05 Replay
The Austrian Cultural Forum, 28 Rutland Gate, London, UK
Darragh Morgan violin, Cian O’Duill viola, Robin Michael cello, Mary Dullea piano

10.05 Midnight Closes
The Austrian Cultural Forum, London, UK
Rhona McKail
soprano, Mary Dullea piano

24.05 Beneath the Dawn Horizon
St John’s Waterloo, London, UK
Southbank Sinfonia, Jonathan Berman conductor

2.07 Verre de Venise
West Cork Chamber Music Festival, Bantry House, Bantry, Co. Cork, Ireland
Robin Tritschler tenor, Paavali Jumppanen piano, RTÉ Vanbrugh Quartet

10-15.07 Throw Back 
World Saxophone Congress, St Andrews, Scotland
Sirocco Saxophone Quartet

23.07  Invisible Cities
Verbier Festival, Switzerland
Lawrence Power viola, Julien Quentin piano

29.07 At the Speed of Stillness 
BBC PROMS, Royal Albert Hall, London, UK
Sir Mark Elder conductor, Aldeburgh World Orchestra

2.08 Making Arrangements
Tête à Tête: The Opera Festival, London UK
Jennifer France, Katie Grosset, Grant Doyle, Patrick Ashcroft, CHROMA Ensemble

3.08 Making Arrangements
Tête à Tête: The Opera Festival, London UK
Jennifer France, Katie Grosset, Grant Doyle, Patrick Ashcroft, CHROMA Ensemble

14.10 Midnight Closes
Little Missenden Festival, Buckinghamshire, UK
April Fredrick soprano, Mark Bebbington piano

2011

10.01 Midnight Closes
Purcell Room, Southbank Centre, London, UK
Rhona McKail soprano, Yshani Perinpanayagam piano

30.01 A Match with the Moon
Spirit Level, Royal Festival Hall, London, UK
Alexandra Wood violin

5.03 Throw Back
Adventskykan, Hallsberg, Sweden
Nordic Saxophone Quartet

6.03 Throw Back
Olaus Petri kyrka, Örebro, Sweden
Nordic Saxophone Quartet

25.06 A Match with the Moon
The Pumphouse, Aldeburgh, UK
Alexandra Wood violin

26.06 Caught in Treetops
Snape Malting Concert Hall, Aldeburgh, UK
Birmingham Contemporary Music Group (BCMG), Alexandra Wood violin, Oliver Knussen conductor

28.06 Scenes from Wonderland 
Royal Festival Hall, London, UK
London Philharmonic Orchestra (LPO), violinists from London Music Masters, Jennifer Pike solo violin, Thomas Blunt conductor

30.06 Replay
Parabola Arts Centre, Cheltenham, UK
Huw Watkins piano, Alexander Wood violin, Cian O’Duill viola, Robin Michael cello

29.07 Replay
Cinema, Verbier, Switzerland
Chi-Hui Yen piano, Vlad Maistorovici violin, Marc Sabbah viola, Maksym Dyedikov cello

31.07 Replay
Eglise, Verbier, Switzerland
Chi-Hui Yen piano, Vlad Maistorovici violin, Marc Sabbah viola, Maksym Dyedikov cello

6.08 Midnight Closes
Riverside Terrace, Riverside Studios, Hammersmith, London, UK
Rhona McKail soprano, Yshani Perinpanayagam piano, directed by Max Hoehn

7.08 Midnight Closes
Riverside Terrace, Riverside Studios, Hammersmith, London, UK
Rhona McKail soprano, Yshani Perinpanayagam piano, directed by Max Hoehn

4-21.08 The Fox and the Crow
Tête à Tête Opera Festival: public spaces in London
Sian Winstanley soprano, Danny Broad baritone, Corentin Chassard cello, Claudia Studer harp, Bill Bankes-Jones director, James Young music director, Fabrice Serafino designer

11.10 Two Drops of Water
Little Missenden Church, Buckinghamshire, UK
Counterpoise: Kyle Horch saxophones, Deborah Calland trumpet, Alexander Wood violin, Iain Farrington piano

16.10 Still Standing
Purcell Room, London, UK
Anne-Sophie Duprels soprano, Andrew Matthews-Owen piano

23.10 Midnight Closes
Cockpit Theatre, Marylebone, London UK
Rhona McKail soprano, Yshani Perinpanayagam piano

24.10 Midnight Closes
Kings College London Arts & Humanities Festival, London, UK
Rhona McKail soprano, Yshani Perinpanayagam piano

25.10 Verre de Venise
Holywell Music Room, Oxford, UK
James Gilchrist tenor, Anna Tilbrook piano, Barbirolli String Quartet

26.10 Dos Poemas de Amor
Holywell Music Room, Oxford, UK
Annie Fredricksson
soprano, Belinda Jones piano

27.10 Sonnets & Love Songs
Holywell Music Room, Oxford, UK
Roderick Williams baritone, Andrew West piano

28.10 Midnight Closes
Holywell Music Room, Oxford, UK
Rhona McKail soprano, Yshani Perinpanayagam piano

23.11 Le Soleil Blanc
Headington School, Oxford, UK
Students from Headington School, Oxford

2010

23.05 Beyond a Fallen Tree
Barbican Centre, London, UK
London Symphony Orchestra (LSO), Daniel Harding conductor

18.06  Verre de Venise
Aldebugh Festival: Orford Church, Aldeburgh, UK
Ben Johnson tenor, Aline Piboule piano, Benyounes String Quartet

21.06  Verre de Venise
Aix-en-Provence Festival: Hôtel Maynier d’Oppède, Aix-en-Provence, France
Gijs van der Linden tenor, Aline Piboule piano, Benyounes String Quartet

26.06  Verre de Venise
Verbier Festival: Eglise, Verbier, Switzerland
Gijs van der Linden tenor, Aline Piboule piano, Benyounes String Quartet

21.10 Beneath The Dawn Horizon
Guilhall School of Music, London, UK
RIOT! Guildhall School of Music Ensemble, Aaron Holloway-Nahum conductor

14.11 Caught in Treetops
CBSO Centre, Birmingham, UK
Birmingham Contemporary Music Group (BCMG), Alexandra Wood violin, Oliver Knussen conductor

11.11 Midnight Closes
Sheffield Theatres Studio, UK
Monday Night Platform, Countess of Munster Musical Trust

22.11 Midnight Closes
Wigmore Hall, London UK
Monday Night Platform, Countess of Munster Musical Trust

15.12 Midnight Closes
St James Church, Piccadilly, London UK
Park Lane Group Young Artist Concert Series: Rhona McKail soprano, Yshani Perinpanayagam piano

2009

8.01 Throw Back
Purcell Room, Southbank Centre, London UK
Sirocco Saxophone Quartet

11.12 In The Cold Light of Day
Royal College of Music, London UK
Royal College of Music Symphony Orchestra, Samuel Draper conductor

2008

17.10 Sea of Cycles for ensemble
with choreography by Sarah Swinfield
Britten Theatre, RCM, London UK
Royal College of Music Chamber Ensemble, Ben Oliver conductor

30.11 Alliance
Filharmonic Hall, Krakow, Poland
Britten Sinfonia: Janne Thomsen flute, Joy Farrall clarinet, Polina Leschenko piano, Martin Outram viola, Caroline Dearnley cello

2.12 Alliance
West Road Concert Hall, Cambridge, UK
Britten Sinfonia: Janne Thomsen flute, Joy Farrall clarinet, Polina Leschenko piano, Martin Outram viola, Caroline Dearnley cello

3.12 Alliance
Wigmore Hall, London, UK
Britten Sinfonia: Janne Thomsen flute, Joy Farrall clarinet, Polina Leschenko piano, Martin Outram viola, Caroline Dearnley cello

4.12 Alliance
Town Hall, Birmingham, UK
Britten Sinfonia: Janne Thomsen flute, Joy Farrall clarinet, Polina Leschenko piano, Martin Outram viola, Caroline Dearnley cello

5.12 Alliance
Assembly House, Norwich, UK
Britten Sinfonia: Janne Thomsen flute, Joy Farrall clarinet, Polina Leschenko piano, Martin Outram viola, Caroline Dearnley cello